Credits

Untitled.png

Acting Credits Summary

  • The Butterfly Club : What Country Friends Is This? – Juliet (2018)
  • The Produce Store : What Country Friends Is This? – Juliet (2018)
  • Adelaide Fringe Festival : Ceremony Of The Innocent – The Harlot (2017)
  • Adelaide Fringe Festival : Ceremony Of The Innocent – The Ringmaster (2017)
  • Melbourne Fringe Festival : Ceremony Of The Innocent – The Ringmaster (2016)
  • Hunted Interactive Theatre : Rising Waters – Lucille (2018)
  • MC Showroom : In Like Flynn The Musical – Alice (2017)
  • Playhouse Pantomimes : Alice In Wonderland – The Queen Of Hearts & The Caterpillar (2019)
  • VCA Graduating Short Film : Medium – Kate (2018)
  • Melbourne Fringe Festival : Wild Vacancies – Host (2018)
  • Melbourne Fringe Festival: How Came That Blood – Blood Child (2015)
  • Adelaide Fringe Festival : How Came That Blood – Blood Child (2015)
  • Adelaide Fringe Festival : Euripides’ Alcestis – Gaelic Soloist (2018)
  • Adelaide Fringe Festival : I’d Turn Back – Asylum Seeker (2017)
  • Scrambled Prince Theatre Company : Euripides’ Alcestis – Creative Team (2018)
  • Fairy Cool Parties : Children’s Entertainer – Fairy, Princess, Pirate, etc (2017 – 2019)
  • Fairyfields, The Party Shop : Children’s Entertainer (2015 – 2019)
  • Salvo Studios : Shelter From The Storm – Homeless Young Person (2018)
  • Club Voltaire : Guest Artist – Singer (2018)
  • Breakaway Youth Annual Family Dinner : Guest Artist – Singer (2018)
  • Tranmere Street 40th Anniversary Celebration : Guest Artist – Singer (2018)
  • Eddies Bandroom : 21st Century Australasian Blue Brothers Show : Vocals (2018)
  • London Eleven : 21st Century Australasian Blue Brothers Show : Vocals (2018)
  • Q Room Supershow Spectacular : 21st Century Australasian Blue BrothersShow -Vocals (2018)
  • Ascotvale Hotel : 21st Century Australasian Blue Brothers Show : Vocals (2018)
  • Collingwood Football Club, Magpies Nest Fundraiser : Guest Artist – Singer (2016)
  • The Salvation Army Melbourne 614 : Christmas Carol Singer (2015 – 2018)
  • Lenscape Labs : Photo Shoot – Model (2018)
  • Amelia Howler Photography : Analogue Photo Shoot – Model (2018)
  • Burnley Circus Park : Hauntville – Scary Clown (2018)
  • Luna Park : Circus Of Screams – Ringmaster & Demonic Clown (2017 & 2018)
  • Luna Park : Luna Dark – Halloween Zombie (2017)
  • Neighbours : Extra – numerous (2017 & 2018)
  • Eltham High School : Drama Teachers Assistant (2017 & 2018)

———————————————————-

Writing & Directing

  • Melbourne Fringe Festival : I’d Turn Back – Writer and Director (2016)
  • Adelaide Fringe Festivals : I’d Turn Back – Writer and Director (2017)
  • Adelaide Fringe Festival : Euripides Alcestis – Creative Team (2017)
  • Scrambled Prince Theatre Company : Creative Team (2017 & 2018)
  • Eltham High School : Drama Team Consultant (2017 & 2018)
  • Monsalvat : Ay Mis Hijos – Writer & Director (2015)

 

———————————————————-

Community Theatre & Amateur Projects

  • Montsalvat Festival : Ay Mis Hijos – Writer & Director (2015)
  • Catchment Players : Hairspray – Velma Von Tussel (2015)
  • Eltham Little Theatre : Pirates of Penzance – General Stanley’s Daughter (2012)
  • Eltham Little Theatre : A Midsummer Night’s Dream – Bottom The Weaver (2011)
  • Kidz Act : Snow White – Evil Queen (2013)
  • Princetown Players : Hamlet (an original adaptation) – Betsy Bixby (2012)
  • Princetown Players : Norm the Noggard (original production) – Sir Majestico (2012)
  • Greenhills Primary School : The Wizard Of Oz – Wicked Witch (2009)
  • S.M.I.T.H. Theatre : Alice in Wonderland – Edith, Card and Flower (2013)
  • Mezz Coleman’s Swaré Concert : Soloist (2016)
  • Grace Place : Soloist (2016)
  • Melbourne 614 : Soloist (2015)
  • 48 Hour Film Challenge : Cut : Harriet Holmes (2017)
  • Eltham Little Theatre : Alice in Wonderland – Ensemble (2010)
  • Eltham Little Theatre : Gumshoe – Ensemble (2009)
  • Eltham Little Theatre : Sheik Rattle & Roll (Aladdin) – Ensemble (2009)
  • Eltham Little Theatre : Aladdin Junior – Makeup & backstage (2013)
  • Eltham Little Theatre : Youth Show Case – Theatre Training Course (2012)
  • Banyule Council : Banyule 100s (short film about bullying) – Goth (2012)

———————————————————-

School

  • PEM Studios Melbourne – PEM Fundamentals (2018)
  • VCAA (Victorian Curriculum and Assessment Authority) – VCE Drama (2016)
  • VCAA (Victorian Curriculum and Assessment Authority) – VCE Music Performance (2016)
  • VCE : Claire Edgoose Award – Excellence in the Arts (2016)
  • VCE : Outstanding Contribution to the Performing Arts (2016)
  • VCE : Academic Award – High Achievement in Drama (2016)
  • Junior Drama Supervisor (2015 & 2016)
  • MacBeth in 3 Acts (2016)
  • Romeo & Juliet – Lady Capulet (2013)
  • MacBeth – Lady McDuff (2012)
  • Wyrd Sisters – Tom Jon (2015)
  • Junkyard Opera (Original script) –  Sarah (2014)
  • Principals Award – Respect for Diversity – Drama (2015)
  • Best Actor Award – Junior (2012)
  • Mixed Media Award (2012) 

I have a current Victorian Drivers Licence (reliable car), current First Aid Certificate, valid Working With Children’s Check and a Responsible Service of Alcohol Certificate.

———————————————————-

 

BYTE-whatcountry-insta-1
CURRENT PROJECTS  
Placeholder Image
Photos & Media